Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Meta Alarm Fitted

  
  1. #1
    Status
    Offline
    Hightower_CDTI's Avatar
    AOC Newbie
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned in
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Smile Meta Alarm Fitted

    Ive recently bought a car with a Meta Alarm installed, Its switched off & I dont have any fobs for it.

    Can it be recoded and new fobs issued ???

  2. #2
    Status
    Offline
    Fitzy11091989's Avatar
    AOC Regular
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    217
    Mentioned in
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    you need the code card that came with the alarm to get new fobs, whereabouts in ireland are you?

  3. #3
    Status
    Offline
    Hightower_CDTI's Avatar
    AOC Newbie
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned in
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by Fitzy11091989 View Post
    you need the code card that came with the alarm to get new fobs, whereabouts in ireland are you?
    Up indy big smoke (Dublin )

  4. #4
    Status
    Offline
    Fitzy11091989's Avatar
    AOC Regular
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    217
    Mentioned in
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    ah cool my buddy down here fits them i can ask him what can be done if you dont have the card

Similar Threads

  1. meta alarm fault
    By allrounder in forum Electrical
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 21-08-2009, 17:33
  2. Factory fitted alarm & Clifford alarm.
    By davedefeet in forum Electrical
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-11-2007, 00:01

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •