Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: safe mode ?

  
  1. #1
    Status
    Offline
    kamikaze !'s Avatar
    AOC Newbie
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    34
    Mentioned in
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    safe mode ?

    i dont have the code yet but its in safe mode
    how do i get it out, to enter a code ?

    tia !
    OLD GRANNIES ALWAYS WANTED !
    aslo - a60's,westy's,cortina's,capri's,bluebird's,donkey' s,frothey's etc (you know the ones !)

  2. #2
    Status
    Offline
    buckle's Avatar
    /
    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Posts
    18,921
    Mentioned in
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    See this thread on how to enter the code
    http://www.astraownersclub.com/vb/sh...d.php?t=169817

    But if you don't have the code yet, how are you going to enter it anyway?

  3. #3
    Status
    Offline
    kamikaze !'s Avatar
    AOC Newbie
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    34
    Mentioned in
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Thumbs Up

    Quote Originally Posted by buckle View Post

    But if you don't have the code yet, how are you going to enter it anyway?
    not rocket sience mate !
    gona get the code through work

    thanks for the link !
    OLD GRANNIES ALWAYS WANTED !
    aslo - a60's,westy's,cortina's,capri's,bluebird's,donkey' s,frothey's etc (you know the ones !)

Similar Threads

  1. CDR 500 in safe mode !
    By andharv007 in forum ICE Mk4|G
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-09-2010, 18:47
  2. Safe mode again!!!
    By joeby in forum ICE Mk4|G
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-09-2008, 22:42

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •