Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Fitting double din in Astra G

  
  1. #1
    Status
    Offline
    zikba_serbia's Avatar
    AOC Newbie
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned in
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Fitting double din in Astra G

    Has anyone done this? Can you pls upload some pics of Astra G with double din installed? I'm thinking of doing this, so it would help me very much... Tnx in advance

  2. #2
    Status
    Offline
    f4af100uk's Avatar
    AOC Gold Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    6,615
    Mentioned in
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    one ive found, one's in basil's old mk4


    Davecoupe has also put one in his but cant find a pic

  3. #3
    Status
    Offline
    Nathan_sxi's Avatar
    AOC Fanatic
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    680
    Mentioned in
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    im in the middle of doing it now. and its a bit of a bitch. ill get you a photo of my current stage tommorow
    The Man with a new Plan

  4. #4
    Status
    Offline
    zikba_serbia's Avatar
    AOC Newbie
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned in
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    I've found one that i wanted, tnx!

Similar Threads

  1. double din fitting kit
    By cunningham in forum Electrical
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-11-2013, 23:20
  2. Fitting a Double Din in a Astra G
    By beemerboi in forum ICE Mk4|G
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 30-06-2010, 14:44

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •