Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Connecting amp to cd30

  
  1. #1
    Status
    Offline
    paolo23's Avatar
    AOC Newbie
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned in
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Connecting amp to cd30

    I know this question has probably been asked several times before but i couldn't find the answer on the search facility! If connecting up an amp to the factory fit CD30, where do you connect the remote lead for the amp, so the amp knows when to turn on and off!?!

  2. #2
    Status
    Offline
    Autosparks's Avatar
    Technical Advisor
    Club Team
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Drives
    VXR Nurburgring
    Location
    N/W London
    Posts
    39,743
    Mentioned in
    115 Post(s)
    Quoted
    70 Post(s)
    I remember reading about this before on the forums so I digged the thread up for you

    http://www.astraownersclub.com/vb/sh...d.php?t=102067
    Want a professional job done on fitting your aftermarket electrical accessories? PM me for a quote
    Electrical fault finding also taken on
    Located in N/W London HA3, and willing to travel within reason





  3. #3
    Status
    Offline
    Coo's Avatar
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Posts
    25,105
    Mentioned in
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

Similar Threads

  1. Connecting a ipod to cd30
    By Pearce69 in forum ICE Mk5|H
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 11-07-2011, 08:07
  2. connecting my Sub and amp to CD30 MP3
    By tilak67 in forum ICE Mk5|H
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 30-07-2010, 02:20

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •